CMHO Balodabazar Recruitment 2021- Apply for 317 Posts Right Now at @balodabazar.gov.in

CMHO Balodabazar Recruitment 2021

CMHO Balodabazar Recruitment 2021: District Balodabazar Bhatapara has released the official recruitment notification for the recruitment of 317 posts posts. Before applying for the CMHO Balodabazar Recruitment 2021, read our article carefully and completely then apply according to your eligibility for @balodabazar.gov.in Recruitment. To know about the CMHO Vacancy, read our article completely.

Be in touch with our 36GarhCareer website, because you will get the latest updates of employment news here. Details like Educational Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Application fee, How to apply for the post are given below for your knowledge.

Related Post: SAIL Apprentice Recruitment 2021- Apply Online for 270 Posts Right Now at @sail.co.in

CMHO Balodabazar Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

To read the vacancy details of CMHO Vacancy 2021 you can download the official Job notification from the Important Link’s Section. CMHO Job Vacancy 2021 vacancy details are given below.

Name of PostsNo. of PostsPay scale
Specialists – Anaesthesia01120000
General Medicine03115000
Pediaatrician01118000
Pathologist/Microbiologiscts iochemist01115000
Radiologist01112000
General Duty Medical Officer (MBBS)1058100
General Duty Medical Officer (Ayush
BAMS)
2025000
Senior Nursing Officer earmarked for
Hospital IPC Practices
2016500
Staff Nurse for intensive Care2016500
Staff Nurse for isolation ward3016500
ANM For isolation ward3012000
Lab Technician2014000
Pulmonary Function Test (PFT) Technician/
Ventilator Technician
0115000
Radiology Technician0416500
Pharmacist0616500
Ward Aaya208000
Ward Boy408000
Cleaning Staff308000
Food Trolly Bearer108000
Security Guards128000
DEOs2013650
Physiotherapist0418000
Counselor1012000
Ambulance Driver0312000
Total Posts317 882250

Eligibility Criteria of CMHO Balodabazar Recruitment 2021

Educational Qualification: Candidates should be 8tn pass/ 10+2 / graduate with At least I year diploma BAMS digree in Computer Application with experience in MS Office from any recognized board or institute. For more information please check the CMHO recruitment notification for education qualification.

Age Limit: The age limit for the doctor should be minimum 18 years and maximum 65 years and for other posts the age limit should be minimum 18 years and maximum 35 years. Age will be calculated from 01 January 2021 in cmho balodabazar recruitment 2021..

CMHO Balodabazar Recruitment 2021 Job Summary

Recruitment NameCMHO Balodabazar Recruitment 2021
No. of Post317Posts
Notification Date17th April 2021
Application ProcessOffline
LocationBaloda-Bazar Chhattisgarh
Organization NameDistrict Baloda-bazar Bhatapara

How to Apply Offline for CMHO Recruitment 2021

To apply for the CMHO Job Vacancy 2021, the applicant has to visit the official website of @balodabazar.gov.in. By following those steps, you can submit your application at @balodabazar.gov.in.

  • Scroll Down, and Check the “Important Link‘s ” section.
  • Click on “Apply Application Link“.

Important Link’s for CMHO Job Vacancy 2021

Download Notification 01Click Here
Download Notification 02Click Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here
Join our WhatsApp GroupJoin Now