·

EMRS Recruitment 2021 : Apply Online for 3479 PGT/ TGT & Other Posts Right Now at @tribal.nic.in

EMRS Recruitment 2021

EMRS Recruitment 2021 : The Ministry of Tribal Affairs through its autonomous body, the National Education Society for Tribal Students has embarked on a major drive to fill around 3479 vacancies of teaching staff in the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in 17 States across the country. This will result in positioning of quality human resource in the EMRSs resulting in improved educational standards in the EMRSs. The teaching staff in 4 different posts of Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs will be recruited through a centralized computer-based test followed by inter-views (excluding TGTs) to be conducted by respective States.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs has released the official recruitment notification for the recruitment of PGT/ TGT & Other Posts. Before applying for the EMRS Recruitment 2021, read our article carefully and completely then apply according to your eligibility for @tribal.nic.in To know about the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) read our article completely. All the candidates can apply before 31 May 2021.

Application ProcessOnline
Last Date 31 May 2021

Related Post

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

To read the vacancy details of Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)  you can download the official Job notification from the Important Link’s Section. Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) vacancy details are given below.

SL
No.
StatePrincipalVice
Principal
Post
Graduate
Teacher
Trained
Graduate
Teacher
Total
Vacant
Position
01Andhra Pradesh14060097117
02Chhattisgarh3719135323514
03Gujarat170224118161
04Himachal Pradesh0100060108
05Jharkhand080813260208
06Jammu & Kashmir0200001214
07Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
08Maharashtra160828164216
09Manipur0002083040
10Mizoram0003020510
11Odisha151112106144
12Rajasthan1611102187316
13Sikkim0202172344
14Telangana110677168262
15Tripura0103361858
16Uttar Pradesh0202373879
17Uttarakhand0101030409
Total175116124419443479

Check Out Official Notification for more details.

Eligibility Criteria of EMRS Recruitment 2021

Education Qualification:– The candidate holding master’s degree in any schooling subjects from a recognized University are eligible to apply or having a Master’s or Bachelors’ degree in Teaching or Post-Graduate Basic Training of any Teachers’ Training Institute recognized by the National Council of Teachers’ Education.

Age Limit :- Not Mentioned

Application Fee :-

Gen/OBCNot Mentioned
SC/ST/Not Mentioned

Selection Process of EMRS Recruitment 2021

The selection of the candidates will be done on the basis of a computer-based test (CBT) and then an interview.

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Job Summary

Recruitment NameEMRS Recruitment 2021 : Apply Online for 3479 PGT/ TGT & Other Posts Right Now at @tribal.nic.in
No. of Post3479 PGT/ TGT & Other Posts
Last Date31 May 2021
Application ProcessOnline
Organization NameMinistry of Tribal Affairs

How to Apply Online for EMRS Recruitment 2021

To apply for the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), the applicant has to visit the official website of @tribal.nic.in By following those steps, you can submit your application at the @tribal.nic.in

  • Scroll Down, and Check the “Important Link‘s ” section.
  • Click on “Apply Application Link“.

Important Link’s for EMRS Recruitment 2021

Download NotificationClick Here
Apply ApplicationClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here
Join our WhatsApp GroupJoin Now