Job Updates

EVRS Recruitment 2021 :- Apply Online For 3479 Posts at @tribal.nic.in

EVRS Recruitment 2021

EVRS Recruitment 2021 : Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) has released the official recruitment notification for the recruitment of EMRS Principal, PGT & TGT Posts . Before applying for the EVRS Recruitment 2021 read our article carefully and completely then apply according to your eligibility . To know about the EVRS Recruitment 2021 read our article completely. All the candidates can apply before 30 April 2021 .

Application ProcessOnline
Last Date30 April 2021

Related Post

EVRS Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

To read the vacancy details of EVRS Recruitment 2021 you can download the official Job notification from the Important Link’s Section. EVRS Recruitment 2021 vacancy details are given below.

Sl.No.State/UTPrincipalVice
Principal
PGTTGTTotal
1.Andhra Pradesh1406097117
2.Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3.Gujarat170224118161
4.Himachal Pradesh0100060108
5.Jharkhand080813260208
6.Jammu & Kashmir0200001214
7.Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8.Maharashtra160828164216
9.Manipur0002083040
10.Mizoram0003020510
11.Odisha151112106144
12.Rajasthan1611102187316
13.Sikkim0202172344
14.Telangana110677168262
15.Tripura0103361858
16.Uttar Pradesh0202373879
17.Uttarakhand0101030409
Total175116124419443479

Check Out Official Notification for more details.

Eligibility Criteria of EVRS Recruitment 2021

Education Qualification:-Check Out Official Notification for more details.

Name of PostsVacancy
Principal175
Vice principal116
Post Graduate Teacher1244
trained graduate treacher1944

Age Limit :- Available Soon.

Application Fee :- No Application Fee.

EVRS Recruitment 2021 Job Summary

Recruitment NameEVRS Recruitment 2021 :- Apply Online For 3479 Posts at @tribal.nic.in
No. of Post3479 Posts
Name of the PostEMRS Principal, PGT & TGT Posts
Starting Date01 April 2021
Last Date30 April 2021
Application ProcessOnline
CountryIndia
Organization NameEklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)

Important Link’s for CMHO Jagdalpur Bastar Recruitment 2021

Download NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here
Join our WhatsApp GroupJoin Now

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • What is 36GarhCareer.com?Add Image36GarhCareer.com provides all the Latest Chhattisgarh Job Alert, CG Govt Job Alert, CG Rojgar Samachar, CG Job Kind, CG Job Alert, CG Job, CG Govt Schemes, CG Job Vacancy Update.
  • What is the main purpose of 36GarhCareer.com?Add ImageIf we are talking about the state of Chhattisgarh, 36garhcareer.com website will provide Recruitment News related to Chhattisgarh to such people where it is needed. If you face any problem in visiting our website, then you can also connect with us through WhatsApp or Telegram. Our aim is to open this website so that people get the right information.
  • How many Govt. Job Vacancies are there in Chhattisgarh?Add ImageAccording to the report of 36GarhCareer.com, there are More active Govt Job Vacancies in Chhattisgarh.
  • How can I apply online for cgvyapam Govt Jobs?Add ImageAll the candidates can apply for cgvyapam 2021 from the official link provided in the cgvyapam job notification or visit the cgvyapam official website. Just type on your favorite browser and type @ vyapam.cgstate.gov.in. All the candidates should read the instructions carefully before applying for cgvyapam recruitment 2021.
  • What is the age limit to apply for Chhattisgarh Govt Jobs?Add ImageThe age limit changes as per the recruitment. However, the minimum age limit to apply for Chhattisgarh Govt Job is 18 years.
  • How I can join 36GarhCareer WhatsApp Group?Add ImageDear Readers, Click here to Join our 36GarhCareer WhatsApp Group.